Welcome to the Beta version of CCC&TI's new website! Let us know if you have questions--we're here for you.

CCC&TI Students Honored for Academic Achievement

Published: 8/31/2022

President’s List – Summer Semester 2022

Caldwell County

Sara Bostain, Granite Falls
Makayla Bowman, Lenoir
Emily Campo, Hudson
Faith Curtis, Granite Falls
Brianna Dula, Hudson
Madison Dyer, Hudson
Sara Flack, Hudson
Hayley Gose, Lenoir
Laura Grant, Lenoir
Zoey Green, Granite Falls
Cody Greene, Lenoir
Dennis Greer, Lenoir
Cody Holman, Lenoir
Jenna Jackson, Hudson
Kayla McCloud, Hudson
Beverly Mull, Lenoir
Taylor Osborne, Lenoir
Josh Pope, Granite Falls
Ashley Poteet, Lenoir
Christopher Setzer, Hudson
Ashley Sutton, Hudson
Christian Teniente, Lenoir
Zoey Walker, Lenoir
Taylor Williams, Granite Falls
Libby Zou, Lenoir

Alexander County

Allison Sigmon, Taylorsville

Ashe County

Savannah Snyder, Creston

Avery County

Rejoice Erb, Elk Park
Lillian Williams, Banner Elk

Buncombe County

Kehaulani Ziegler, Weaverville

Burke County

Jayme Baker, Morganton
Dylan Edwards, Morganton
Desiree Jenkins, Morganton
Simon Mejia, Connelly Springs
Courtney Smith, Morganton

Catawba County

Brandy Andersen, Conover
Easton Crouch, Hickory
Madeline Edmisten, Newton
Savanna Leonhardt, Hickory
Skylar Lesser, Hickory
Tania Jimenez, Hickory
Suzanne Teague, Hickory

Iredell County

Juliana Aponte, Mooresville

Union County

James Arndt, Matthews

Watauga County

Lorie Cole, Boone
Ekaterina Dacruz, Boone
Grayson Elliott, Boone
Andrea Foster, Blowing Rock
Grace Jeter, Boone
Joshua Moretz, Boone
Ruben Nelson, Zionville
Madelyn Owens, Boone
Jeremy Rhodes, Vilas
Caleb Robleto, Boone
Jennie Smith, Boone
Elizabeth Ward, Vilas

Dean’s List – Summer Semester 2022

Caldwell County

Bryson Avery, Lenoir
Samuel Bennett, Cajah’s Mountain
Sarah Bentley, Hudson
Caleb Berry, Hudson
Jenna Brawley, Lenoir
Pamela Byers, Lenoir
Christopher Cardwell, Lenoir
Myranda Clark, Hudson
Brooke Helton, Lenoir
Cheyanne Lewis, Granite Falls
Freda Parker, Lenoir
Brittney Raby, Lenoir
Damarie Mojica, Hudson
Glenna Walsh, Lenoir
Katie Winebarger, Hudson

Alexander County

Jaron Price, Taylorsville

Ashe County

Jessica Shumate, Creston

Burke County

Misty Hunt, Morganton
Keosha Lipsey, Morganton
Justin Stratton, Morganton

Catawba County

Meghan Sands, Hickory

Cleveland County

Chance Frederick, Kings Mountain

Forsyth County

Daniel Havens, Winston Salem

Harnett County

Holly Mills, Angier

Mecklenburg County

Jake Amendola, Charlotte

Wake County

Eleanore McKendree, Fuquay Varina

Watauga County

Ashley Henson, Boone
Cheyenna Isaacs, Zionville
Yasmany Perez, Vilas
Kenneth Sheek, Boone
Tyler Stein, Boone

Honors List – Summer Semester 2022

Caldwell County

Malori Angel, Granite Falls
Melissa Annas, Granite Falls
Catlin Austin, Lenoir
Ayisha Baker, Lenoir
Ashley Battle, Lenoir
Emma Beaver, Lenoir
Grayland Becker, Granite Falls
MacKenzie Becker, Granite Falls
Savannah Belcher, Lenoir
Rachel Blankenship, Lenoir
Jordan Blevins, Lenoir
Miracle Bonnell, Lenoir
Shelby Brawley, Lenoir
Tyler Bumgarner, Hudson
Noah Cannon, Granite Falls
Hunter Cardwell, Hudson
Mary Carswell, Granite Falls
Rylee Carter, Lenoir
Lance Chapman, Lenoir
Robert Chavis, Hudson
Gracie Chester, Hudson
Mallory Chester, Granite Falls
Greyson Clark, Lenoir
Danielle Cline, Granite Falls
Lowery Cocke, Hudson
Cody Cox, Hudson
Trevor Crump, Lenoir
Austin Davis, Lenoir
Carson Davis, Lenoir
Brooke Deal, Granite Falls
Britney Dean, Lenoir
Chandler Dixon, Granite Falls
Maria Dominguez, Granite Falls
Dwight Dula, Lenoir
Samya Dula, Lenoir
Tonya Dula, Lenoir
Brooke Eaker, Hudson
Macie Farr, Lenoir
Carter Finwall, Lenoir
Jada Franklin, Granite Falls
Mirian Garcia Del Valle, Granite Falls
Trevor Gilbert, Granite Falls
Cierra Going, Granite Falls
Jared Gonzalez, Patterson
Michael Green, Lenoir
Emily Greenway, Lenoir
MacKenzie Grise, Lenoir
Katelyn Hankins, Lenoir
Layla Hargis, Lenoir
Christine Harmon, Lenoir
Heather Hart, Lenoir
Michelle Hartzog, Lenoir
Lily Harwell, Lenoir
Camden Hawn, Hudson
Makayleigh Hendrix, Granite Falls
Caleb Herman, Hudson
Roberta Hewitt, Hudson
Jack Hillis, Lenoir
Andrea Holman, Lenoir
Hailey Holsclaw, Lenoir
Bryce Horton, Lenoir
Catie Hyatt, Lenoir
Mahala Icenhour, Lenoir
Alexandra Jarboe, Granite Falls
Jorge Jarquin, Lenoir
Austin Johnson, Hudson
Jamie Kacludis, Lenoir
Charis Keen, Lenoir
Abby King, Hudson
Amberlea Larson, Lenoir
Tangie Lipfird, Lenoir
Angela Vasquez, Granite Falls
Adrian Marquez, Lenoir
Lyllian Martin, Lenoir
Emelyn Martinez-Jimenez, Lenoir
Katherine McCoy, Lenoir
Anze McHugh, Granite Falls
Jonah McLean, Lenoir
Nancy Mendoza, Lenoir
Laura Milligan, Granite Falls
Grayson Minton, Lenoir
Nedas Nacickas, Lenoir
Josiah Norris, Lenoir
Katelynn Olive, Lenoir
Jozlin Oliver, Lenoir
Kylie Oliver, Lenoir
Melinda Patterson, Lenoir
Jamie Phelps, Lenoir
Stefen Picton, Lenoir
Shyann Pluig, Lenoir
Kara Potter, Granite Falls
Latia Price, Lenoir
Alyson Pritchard, Granite Falls
Caleb Rash, Hudson
Marcus Rash, Lenoir
Kylie Reid, Lenoir
Madelyn Reid, Lenoir
Katelyn Reynolds, Lenoir
Zachary Rich, Hudson
Bradley Russell, Granite Falls
Ashley Saavedra, Granite Falls
Kenneth Sauberan, Hudson
Kaleigh Seagle, Hudson
Jada Setzer, Lenoir
James Sharp, Lenoir
Makayla Shea, Lenoir
David Shore, Granite Falls
Kalee Smith, Granite Falls
Marcus Smith, Lenoir
Mekenzie Stephens, Granite Falls
Christina Stewart, Hudson
Makayla Stewart, Lenoir
Sarah Stewart, Lenoir
Galilea Teniente, Lenoir
Savannah Travis, Lenoir
Virginia Treadwell, Lenoir
Brett Vines, Collettsville
Joan Weiers, Hudson
James Wells, Lenoir
Jesse White, Lenoir
Joshuah Wolfe, Lenoir

Alexander County

Tayler Bumgarner, Taylorsville
Kyra Canter, Hiddenite
Kristy Hunt, Taylorsville
Halie Lail, Taylorsville
Brandi McClellan, Taylorsville
Bryanna Payne, Stony Point
Chelsey Phillips, Taylorsville
Chesney Price, Taylorsville
Easton Rhoney, Taylorsville

Ashe County

Holly Dallman, West Jefferson
Elias Goebeler, Todd
Annette Phillips, West Jefferson
Tiffany Tapanes, Todd
Dustin Trivette, Jefferson
Taylor Trivette, Jefferson

Avery County

Benjamin Bartlett, Linville
Tracy Brewer, Linville
Brooke Ledbetter, Newland
Michael McGinnis, Elk Park
Colin Phelps, Banner Elk
James Trivette, Banner Elk
Jena Vance, Spruce Pine

Burke County

Caleb Byrd, Valdese
Jonathan Crowder, Morganton
Caitlyn Farnsley, Hickory
Erin Hallyburton, Connelly Springs
Brittany Haynes, Connelly Springs
Ashley Hoerig, Morganton
Kayla Humphrey, Rhodhiss
Sarah Lockee, Connelly Springs
Sierra O’Neil, Morganton
Bradley Propst, Morganton
Ariel Roark, Hickory
Kaylea Ronnebaum, Morganton
Aidan Smith, Morganton
Ezekiel Stamey, Valdese
Joseph West, Morganton

Cabarrus County

William Griffin, Concord

Catawba County

Hannah Barber, Conover
Alexis Blevins, Hickory
Jonathan Bruce, Hickory
Bernadette Castillo, Hickory
Sara Chavez, Conover
Estefania Cortes, Hickory
Wendy Hernandez, Claremont
Sydney Hurley, Hickory
MacKenzie Johnson, Conover
Trena Kee, Hickory
Megan Maynor, Claremont
Mark Mejia, Newton
Quinn Miller, Hickory
Letrenda Pope, Hickory
Glen Pugh, Hickory
Susan Silvestri, Hickory
Jared Turner, Hickory

Cleveland County

Turner Smith, Shelby

Cumberland County

Dylan Palmer, Stedman

Davidson County

Tanner Sanders, Lexington

Forsyth County

Karl Heinrich, Lexington
Caroline Tinnin, Pfafftown

Guilford County

Shayne Yates, High Point

Iredell County

Darby Blinsink, Mooresville
Sabrar Bosley, Statesville

Lincoln County

Adilene Cordero, Crouse
Stephanie Fogleman, Lincolnton
Katalyn Pfeifer, Vale
Tosha Scruggs, Vale

McDowell County

Jeremy Dunn, Marion
Noah Fish, Marion

Mecklenburg County

Jasmine Johnson, Charlotte
Reagan Sauerbrey, Huntersville
Jonathan Yang, Charlotte

Rowan County

Steven Smith, Salisbury

Union County

Megan Hendery, Waxhaw

Wake County

Zachariah Abboud, Wake Forest
Gracie Brown, Raleigh
Holden Hess, Wake Forest
Jacob Veno, Fuquay Varina

Watauga County

Kayleigh Beford, Vilas Austin Blaylock, Boone
Alyssa Cahan, Blowing Rock
Shannon Cox, Boone
Victoria Critcher, Boone
Emma Furr, Boone
Abby Graybeal, Boone
Laurie Greene, Boone
Cody Guy, Vilas
Mason Hartley, Boone
William Holding, Boone
Alexander Hughes, Boone
Madison Irving, Boone
Gabriel Irwin, Boone
Cassidy Johnson, Deep Gap
Abigail Jones, Zionville
Taylor Kelley, Deep Gap
Jocelyn Knudsen, Boone
Kacie Matthews, Boone
Laurel Miller, Boone
Madison Ogden, Boone
Reed Pederson, Boone
Gabrielle Robertson, Boone
Sierra Rusher, Todd
Whitaker Shellman, Boone
Billie Shilling, Boone
Daniel Smith, Boone
Maddison Stumpfol, Blowing Rock
Ethan Taft, Boone
Jackson Turner, Boone
Taylor Matthew Ward, Sugar Grove
Brianna Winebarger, Banner Elk
Alayna Woodard, Zionville
Kari Zellmann, Boone

Wilkes County

Adam Cassada, Wilkesboro
Heather Church, Purlear
Samantha Cozart, Wilkesboro
Tatum Foreman, Hays
Mackenzie Rose Johnson, North Wilkesboro
Robin Shumate, Wilkesboro

Other States

Jakin Arnold, Spartanburg, S.C.
Allison Coffer, Columbia, S.C.
Jake Nickel, Westerville, Ohio
Megan Waid, Waterford, Pa.